Permanent deacons active in the diocese

Following is a list of permanent deacons currently serving in the Arlington Diocese:
Charles C. Allen - St. Francis of Assisi, Triangle
Albert A. Anderson - St. Joseph, Alexandria
Dale R. Avery - Nativity, Burke
Thomas M. Bello - St. Anthony of Padua, Falls Church
James J. Benisek - St. William of York, Stafford
Alberto G. Bernaola - St. Mary of the Immaculate Conception, Fredericksburg
Robert F. Borchert - St. Jude, Fredericksburg
Alfred Caporaletti - Sacred Heart, Manassas
Richard C. Caporiccio - Queen of Apostles, Alexandria
Dave E. Conroy Sr. - St. Timothy, Chantilly and St. Patrick, Fredericksburg
CharlesA. Coutu - St. Peter, Washington
Richard P. Delio - St. Mary of the Immaculate Conception, Fredericksburg
Richard P. Demers - Holy Family, Dale City
Stephen J. Dixon - St. Rita, Alexandria
William J. Donovan - St. Ann, Arlington
John W. Eberlein - All Saints, Manassas
W. Vincent Einsmann - Holy Family, Dale City
James A Fishenden - St. James, Falls Churchs
Francisco Flores - St. Francis of Assisi, Triangle
Thomas M. Fursman - St. Isidore the Farmer, Orange
Paul A. Gregory - St. Matthew, Spotsylvania
Julian J. Gutierrez - Good Shepherd, Alexandria
Lawrence V. Hammel - St. Francis de Sales, Purcellville
James C. Hepler - St. Timothy, Chantilly
Dennis A. Holley - St. John Neumann, Reston
Johan A. Hubbarth - St. Matthew, Spotsylvania
Danny E. Johnson - Our Lady of Angels, Woodbridge
Nicholas J. LaDuca Jr. - Holy Spirit, Annandale
Jack M. Ligon - St. Stephen the Martyr, Middleburg
Jose J. Lopez - St. Leo the Great, Fairfax
Robert A. Lyons - St. Jude, Fredericksburg
David M. Maurer - St. Leo the Great, Fairfax
David S. McCaffrey - St. Michael, Annandale
John J. McClay - St. Patrick, Fredericksburg
Mario L. Mendoz - St. Anthony of Padua, Falls Church
Jeffrey M. Meyers - St. Mary of Sorrows, Fairfax
Gerald J. Moore - Sacred Heart, Manassas
Vincent Cong Nguyen - St. Philip, Falls Church
Richard T. O'Connell - All Saints, Manassas
Paul Ochenkowski - St. Veronica, Chantilly
Roger T. Ostrom - St. Michael, Annandale
Jose I. Pardo - St. Charles Borromeo, Alrington
Kien Minh Pham - Holy Martyrs of Vietnam, Arlington
William David Powers -St. Bernadette, Springfield
Christopher E. Ryan - Good Shepherd, Alexandria
Joseph L. Santiago - Holy Family, Dale City
R. Marques Silva - St. Mary of Sorrows, Fairfax
Richard P. Smith - St. William of York, Stafford
Patrick Michael Strain - St. Matthew, Spotsylvania
Ramon Tirado - Precious Blood, Culpeper
Noel Vivaldi - St. Leo the Great, Fairfax
John A. Wagner - St. John Neumann, Reston
Robert W. Warner - St. Elizabeth Ann Seton, Lake Ridge
Edward F. Whelan Jr. - St. Matthew, Spotsylvania
Thomas G. White - Good Shepherd, Alexandria
(Taken from the 2013 Diocesan Directory.)




© Arlington Catholic Herald 2013

0 views