Our website is made possible by displaying online ads to our visitors.
Please consider supporting us by whitelisting our site.
  • 2021 Spring Confirmations

    MOST REVEREND MICHAEL F. BURBIDGE

    Bishop of Arlington

    Feb. 22, 7 p.m. — Queen of Apostles, Alexandria

    March 20, 10 a.m. — St. Mary of Sorrows, Fairfax

    March 22, 7 p.m. — St. Lawrence, Alexandria

    April 13, 7 p.m. — Holy Martyrs of Vietnam, Arlington

    April 26, 7 p.m. — St. Elizabeth Ann Seton, Lake Ridge

    May 1, 10:30 a.m. — St. Isidore, Orange

    May 9, 12 p.m. — Our Lady of Lourdes, Arlington

    May 18, 7 p.m. — St. Luke, McLean

    May 19, 7 p.m. — Our Lady of LaVang Mission at St. Veronica 

    MOST REVEREND PAUL S. LOVERDE

    Bishop Emeritus of Arlington

    April 17, 10 a.m. and 2 p.m. — St. John the Evangelist, Warrenton

    April 21, 7 p.m. — St. Michael, Annandale

    May 22, 2 p.m. — St. John Bosco, Woodstock

    May 26, 7 p.m. — St. Andrew the Apostle, Clifton 

    MOST REVEREND TIMOTHY P. BROGLIO

    Archbishop for the Military Services, USA

    March 27, 10 a.m. and 1:30 p.m. — St. Joseph, Herndon

    April 22, 7p.m. — St. Veronica, Chantilly

    April 30, 7 p.m. — St. Charles Borromeo, Arlington

    May 1, 10 a.m. and 1:30 p.m. — Precious Blood, Culpeper  

    DELEGATED TO PASTOR

    St. Rita, Alexandria

    St. Francis de Sales, Purcellville

    St. Bernadette, Springfield

    Holy Family, Dale City

    St. Anthony, Falls Church

    All Saints, Manassas

    Corpus Christi, South Riding at St. Theresa Parish

    St. Philip, Falls Church

    St. Raymond of Peñafort, Springfield

    St. James, Falls Church

    Sacred Heart, Manassas

    Basilica of St. Mary, Alexandria

    St. Stephen the Martyr/St. Katharine Drexel, Middleburg

    St. Mark, Vienna

    Nativity, Burke

    St. Francis of Assisi, Triangle

    St. Timothy, Chantilly

    Holy Trinity, Gainesville

    St. Mary of the Immaculate Conception, Fredericksburg 


    2021 Fall Confirmations

    MOST REVEREND MICHAEL F. BURBIDGE

    Bishop of Arlington

    Sept. 15, 7 p.m. — Our Lady of Hope, Potomac Falls

    Sept. 18, noon — St. Bridget of Ireland, Berryville

    Sept. 25, 10 a.m. — St. John the Apostle, Leesburg

    Sept. 27, 7 p.m. — St. Catherine of Siena, Great Falls

    Sept. 29, 7 p.m. — St. Elizabeth of Hungary/St. Anthony of Padua Mission, King George

    Oct. 2, 10 a.m. and 2 p.m. — Sacred Heart of Jesus, Winchester 

    Oct. 6, 7 p.m. — St. John the Baptist, Front Royal

    Oct. 13, 7 p.m. — St. Thomas a Becket, Reston

    Oct. 16, 10 a.m. and 2 p.m. — St. Ann, Arlington

    Oct. 18, 7 p.m. — St. Louis, Alexandria

    Oct. 23, 10 a.m. and 2 p.m. — St. John Neumann, Reston

    Oct. 25, 7 p.m. — St. Clare of Assisi, Clifton

    Oct. 27, 7 p.m. — Holy Spirit, Annandale

    Nov. 4, 7 p.m. — St. Ambrose, Annandale

    Nov. 6, 10 a.m. and 2 p.m. — Our Lady of Angels, Woodbridge

    Nov. 9, 7 p.m. — St. Patrick, Fredericksburg

    Nov. 10, 7 p.m. — Cathedral of St. Thomas More, Arlington

    MOST REVEREND PAUL S. LOVERDE

    Bishop Emeritus of Arlington

    Oct. 2, 10 a.m. — St. Jude, Fredericksburg

    Oct. 19, 7 p.m. — Christ the Redeemer, Sterling

    Oct. 22, 7 p.m. — St. Leo the Great, Fairfax

    Oct. 23, 10 a.m. and 2 p.m. — Our Lady, Queen of Peace, Arlington

    Oct. 26, 7 p.m. — St. Paul Chung, Fairfax

    Nov. 8, 7 p.m. — St. Bernadette, Springfield

    MOST REVEREND TIMOTHY P. BROGLIO

    Archbishop for the Military Services, USA

    Sept. 14, 7 p.m. — St. Agnes, Arlington

    Sept. 18, 10 a.m. and 1:30 p.m. — St. Theresa, Ashburn

    Oct. 2, 10 a.m. — St. Matthew, Spotsylvania

    Oct. 30, 10 a.m. and 1:30 p.m. — Our Lady of Good Counsel, Vienna

    Nov. 6, 10 a.m. and 1:30 p.m. — Good Shepherd, Alexandria

    Nov. 8, 7 p.m. — Blessed Sacrament, Alexandria

    Dec. 4, 10 a.m. and 1:30 p.m. — St. William of York, Stafford